Veterans Roll of Honor

  To submit a veteran for the Roll of Honor, email their full name, rank, branch of service, service history and awards and decorations (these are optional), to our Curator at curator@mvmhm.com. You may submit only a name, or you can also include a picture; if no picture is available, the appropriate service emblem will be used. We reserve the right to edit submissions for clarity, grammar and spelling.

  To read a Veteran's page (if available), simply click on their name and a new browser page will open.

( = Deceased)


ANDREWS, WILBERT C.
ART, MICHAEL L.
BEALL, ROBERT S.
BEATTY, DONALD E.
BEATTY, ROBERT C.
BEERS, CATHERINE I.
BEERS, JACK B.
BETZ, GLEN R.
BEUSSINK, ERNEST H.
BODMER, ORVILLE L.
BOLLINGER, MOSES
BURNS, RICHARD I.
CADDELL, ELMER E.
CHEESMAN, WALLACE ("WALLY") L.
CHURCH, ANTHONY I.
CLEMENTS, JOHN E.
CLICK, VIRGIL D.
COBB, JON
COOK, JACOB
CONRAD, ALFRED
CONRAD, DAVID K.
CONRAD, GYLE D.
CONRAD, JOHN C.
CONRAD, JACOB J.
CONRAD, JACOB J.
CONRAD, JOHN Q.
CONRAD, JULIUS CASSEL
CONRAD, PAUL J.
CONRAD, PETER RUDOLPH
CONRAD, RUDOLPH
CONRAD, TRUMAN MARK
CONRAD, WILBUR CARROLL (CHUB)
COSENTINO, ANTHONY (TONY)
COSENTINO, SALVATORE J. (SAM)
CRITELL, AGNES M.
CRITELL SR., ROBERT W.
CRITELL JR., ROBERT W.
DAVIDSON, BRENT L.
DEFOURNY, BRUCE
DEFOURNY, DESIRE "DES"
DURIG, RICHARD F.
ERNST, EVERETT EUGENE
EWING, MAJOR LINCOLN
FAULKNER, DANIEL P.
FOSSEN, JOHN
GANGER, ROBERT DEAN
GEARING, DANIEL EDWARD
GHEEN, ROBERT E.
GIBSON, JOHN J.
GOODPASTER, GERALD (JERRY)
GRANT, DONNELL E.
GREGORY, ROBERT RAYMOND
GRIFFITHS, HARVEY D.
HARLEY, WAYNE P.
HALL, GENE R.
HANGEN, RALPH E.
HILLARD, JOHN
HOPKINS, KELLY
HOWELL, KENNETH N.
HOWELL, LUTHER L.
HOWELL, ORA L.
HOWELL, WILLIAM L.
JOHNSON, ARTHUR E.
JOHNSON, LEROY
JONES, CHARLES L. Sr.
JUSTICE, JAMES E.
KEITHLEY, JOHN H.
KELLY, ERIC W.
KETTLEWELL II, JOHN
KIER, VIRGIL J. (WHITEY)
KOVACH, WILLIAM B.(BILL)
KRAMER, WILLIAM E.(BILL)
KRUCKEMEYER, WILLIAM C. (BILL)
LAPOINTE JR., JOSEPH G. (GUY)
LANE, PAUL T.
LYNCH, GEORGE A.
MAKLEY, DONALD D.
MAKLEY, PHILIP CHARLES
MILLAT, ANNA K.
MILLER CHARLES R.
MOSEY, MARTHA
NEFF, CHRISTINA L.
O'NEAL, ELIJAH
PEASE, CHARLES J.
PEPPER, LARRY J.
PLATONI, KATHERINE T.
POPOLIS, STEPHEN E.
PORKOLAB, ALFRED
POWELL, LAWRENCE E.
RANBERGER, ALFRED L.
RAUNICK, JOHN M. J. III
REED, EDDIE A.
REESLAND, GEORGE
RICHEY, JOHN T.
ROARK, ALFRED J.
SANTINO, THOMAS J.
SHOOK, MANSON G. (JACK)
SIEGWARTH, DONALD EDWIN
SMITH, HERSHEY F.
SMITH SR, TALMADGE J.
SMOROWSKI, ALVIN F.
SNYDER, DONALD A.
SNYDER, KENT
STANLEY, CONLEY Jr.
TEXEIRA, ALFRED J. Sr.
TOOTHMAN, ROY C.
TOOTHMAN, ROY E.
TOOTHMAN, ROGER E.
TRAINER, JON S.
VALLANCE, JOHN F.
WEBSTER, GARY B.
WHITMAN, FRANCES
WRIGHT, ROBERT E.



Copyright Miami Valley Military History Museum